emmys_2021

2021 Emmy-Nominees Feature APM Music

13 Jul 2021

Congrats to all of the nominees! APM Music is proud to have provided music in over 50+ of the Emmy Award-nominated projects of 2021.

The following includes a list of nominees featuring music from APM: 

Drama Series

“The Boys” (Amazon Prime Video)

“Bridgerton” (Netflix)

“The Handmaid’s Tale” (Hulu)

“Lovecraft Country” (HBO)

“Pose” (FX)

“This Is Us” (NBC)

 

Comedy Series

“Black-ish” (ABC)

“Cobra Kai” (Netflix)

“Emily in Paris” (Netflix)

“The Flight Attendant” (HBO Max)

“The Kominsky Method” (Netflix)

“Pen15” (Hulu)

“Ted Lasso” (Apple TV Plus)

 

Limited Series

“Mare of Easttown” (HBO)

“The Queen’s Gambit” (Netflix)

“WandaVision” (Disney Plus)

 

Lead Actor in a Drama Series

Sterling K. Brown (“This Is Us”)

Jonathan Majors (“Lovecraft Country”)

Regé-Jean Page (“Bridgerton”)

Billy Porter (“Pose”)

 

Lead Actress in a Drama Series

Elisabeth Moss (“The Handmaid’s Tale”)

Mj Rodriguez (“Pose”)

Jurnee Smollett (“Lovecraft Country”)

 

 Lead Actor in a Comedy Series

Anthony Anderson (“Black-ish”) 

Michael Douglas (“The Kominsky Method”) 

William H. Macy (“Shameless”) 

Jason Sudeikis (“Ted Lasso”) 

 

Lead Actress in a Comedy Series

Aidy Bryant (“Shrill”)

Kaley Cuoco (“The Flight Attendant”)

Allison Janney (“Mom”)

Tracee Ellis Ross (“Black-ish”)

 

Lead Actor in a Limited Series or Movie

Paul Bettany (“WandaVision”)

Hugh Grant (“The Undoing”)

Ewan McGregor (“Halston”)

 

Lead Actress in a Limited Series or Movie

Cynthia Erivo (“Genius: Aretha”)

Elizabeth Olsen (“WandaVision”)

Anya Taylor-Joy (“The Queen’s Gambit”)

Kate Winslet (“Mare of Easttown”)

 

Variety Talk Series

“The Late Show with Stephen Colbert”

 

Television Movie

“Uncle Frank”

 

Supporting Actor in a Drama Series

O-T Fagbenie (“The Handmaid’s Tale”)

Max Minghella (“The Handmaid’s Tale”)

Chris Sullivan (“This Is Us”)

Bradley Whitford (“The Handmaid’s Tale”)

Michael K. Williams (“Lovecraft Country”)

 

 

Supporting Actress in a Drama Series

Madeline Brewer (“The Handmaid’s Tale”)

Ann Dowd (“The Handmaid’s Tale”)

Aunjanue Ellis (“Lovecraft Country”)

Yvonne Strahovski (“The Handmaid’s Tale”)

Samira Wiley (“The Handmaid’s Tale”)

 

Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series

Brett Goldstein (“Ted Lasso”)

Brendan Hunt (“Ted Lasso”)

Nick Mohammed (“Ted Lasso”)

Paul Reiser (“The Kominsky Method”)

Jeremy Swift (“Ted Lasso”)

Kenan Thompson (“Saturday Night Live”)

Bowen Yang (“Saturday Night Live”)

 

Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series

Aidy Bryant (“Saturday Night Live”)

Kate McKinnon (“Saturday Night Live”)

Rosie Perez (“The Flight Attendant”)

Cecily Strong (“Saturday Night Live”)

Juno Temple (“Ted Lasso”)

Hannah Waddingham (“Ted Lasso”)

 

Supporting Actor in a Limited Series or Movie

Thomas Brodie Sangster (“The Queen’s Gambit”)

Evan Peters (“Mare of Easttown”)

 

Supporting Actress in a Limited Series or Movie

Kathryn Hahn (“WandaVision”)

Moses Ingram (“The Queen’s Gambit”)

Julianne Nicholson (“Mare of Easttown”)

Jean Smart (“Mare of Easttown”)

 

Outstanding Variety Sketch Series

“Saturday Night Live” (NBC)

“A Black Lady Sketch Show” (HBO)

 

Outstanding Writing for a Comedy Series

Maya Erskine, “Pen15”

Jason Sudeikis; Story by Brendan Hunt, Joe Kelly, “Ted Lasso”

Jason Sudeikis, Bill Lawrence; Story by Brendan Hunt, Joe Kelly, “Ted Lasso”

Steve Yockey, “The Flight Attendant”

 

Outstanding Directing for a Comedy Series

Zach Braff, “Ted Lasso”

James Burrows, “B Positive”

MJ Delaney, “Ted Lasso”

Susanna Fogel, “The Flight Attendant”

Declan Lowney, “Ted Lasso”

James Widdowes, “Mom”

 

Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series

Yahlin Chang, “The Handmaid’s Tale”

Misha Green, “Lovecraft Country”

Ryan Murphy, Brad Falchuk, Steven Canals, Janet Mock, Our Lady J, “Pose”

Rebecca Sonnenshine, “The Boys”

 

Outstanding Directing for a Drama Series

Steven Canals, “Pose”

Liz Garbus, “The Handmaid’s Tale”

Julie Anne Robinson, “Bridgerton”

 

Outstanding Writing for a Limited or Anthology Series or Movie

Laura Donney, “WandaVision”

Scott Frank, “The Queen’s Gambit”

Chuck Hayward, Peter Cameron, “WandaVision”

Brad Ingelsby, “Mare of Easttown”

Jac Schaeffer, “WandaVision”

 

Outstanding Directing for a Limited or Anthology Series or Movie

Scott Frank, “The Queen’s Gambit”

Matt Shakman, “WandaVision”

Craig Zobel, “Mare of Easttown”

 

Guest Actress in a Drama Series

Alexis Bledel, “The Handmaid’s Tale”

Mckenna Grace, “The Handmaid’s Tale”

Sophie Okonedo, “Ratched”

Phylicia Rashad, “This is Us”

 

Guest Actor in a Drama Series

Courtney B. Vance, “Lovecraft Country”

 

Guest Actress in a Comedy Series

Yvette Nicole Brown, “A Black Lady Sketch Show”

Bernadette Peters, “Zoey’s Extraordinary Playlist”zsas

Issa Rae, “A Black Lady Sketch Show”

Maya Rudolph, “Saturday Night Live”

Kristen Wiig, “Saturday Night Live”

 

Guest Actor in a Comedy Series

Alec Baldwin, “Saturday Night Live”

Dave Chappelle, “Saturday Night Live”

Morgan Freeman, “The Kominsky Method”

Daniel Kaluuya, “Saturday Night Live”

Daniel Levy, “Saturday Night Live”

 

Variety Sketch Series

“A Black Lady Sketch Show”

“Saturday Night Live”

 

Celebrating America – An Inauguration Night Special (Multiple Platforms)

The Oscars (ABC)

 

Hosted Nonfiction Series or Special

Oprah with Megan and Harry: A CBS Primetime Special (CBS)

VICE (Showtime)

 

Animated Program

“Big Mouth” (Netflix)

“The Simpsons” (Fox)

 

Short Form Animated Program

“Maggie Simpson In: The Force Awakens From Its Nap” (Disney)

 

Outstanding Production Design For A Narrative Contemporary Program (One Hour Or More)

The Flight Attendant • After Dark • HBO Max • HBO Max in association with Berlanti Productions, Yes, Norman Productions,

and Warner Bros. Television

Sara K. White, Production Designer

Christine Foley, Art Director

Jessica Petruccelli, Set Decorator

 

The Handmaid’s Tale • Chicago • Hulu • Hulu, MGM, Daniel Wilson Productions, The Littlefield Company, White Oak Pictures

Elisabeth Williams, Production Designer

Martha Sparrow, Art Director

Larry Spittle, Art Directorƒ

Rob Hepburn, Set Decorator

 

Mare Of Easttown • HBO • HBO in association with wiip Studios, TPhaegeLo1w Dweller Productions, Juggle Productions, Mayhem

Mare Of Easttown • HBO • HBO in association with wiip Studios, The Low Dweller Productions, Juggle Productions, Mayhem

and Zobot Projects

Keith P. Cunningham, Production Designer

James F. Truesdale, Art Director

Edward McLoughlin, Set Decorator

 

The Undoing • HBO • HBO in association with Made Up Stories, Blossom Films, David E. Kelley Productions

Lester Cohen, Production Designer

Doug Huszti, Art Director

Keri Lederman, Set Decorator

 

Yellowstone • Going Back To Cali • Paramount Network • Linson Entertainment, Bosque Ranch, Treehouse, 101 Studios, LLC

Cary White, Production Designer

Yvonne Boudreaux, Art Director

Carla Curry, Set Decorator

 

Outstanding Production Design For A Narrative Period Or Fantasy Program (One Hour Or More)

Bridgerton • After The Rain • Netflix • A Netflix Original Series in association with shondalandmedia Will Hughes-Jones, Production Designer

Dominic Devine, Art Director

Gina Cromwell, Set Decorator

 

Halston • Netflix • A Netflix Original Series Mark Ricker, Production Designer

Nithya Shrinivasan, Art Director

Cherish M. Hale, Set Decorator

 

The Queen’s Gambit • Netflix • Netflix

Uli Hanisch, Production Designer

Kai Karla Koch, Art Director

Sabine Schaaf, Set Decorator

 

Outstanding Production Design For A Narrative Program (Half-Hour)

Emily In Paris • Emily In Paris • Netflix • MTV Entertainment Studios, Darren Star Productions, and Jax Media for Netflix

Anne Seibel, Production Designer

Jean-Yves Rabier, Art Director

Christelle Maisonneuve, Set Decorator

 

Ted Lasso • For The Children • Apple TV+ • Apple / Doozer Productions in association with Warner Bros. Television and

Universal Television

Paul Cripps, Production Designer

Iain White, Art Director

 

WandaVision • Disney+ • Marvel Studios Mark Worthington, Production Designer

Sharon Davis, Art Director

Kathy Orlando, Set Decorator

 

Outstanding Production Design For A Variety, Reality, Or Competition Series

Saturday Night Live • Host: Kristen Wiig • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

Eugene Lee, Production Designer

Akira Yoshimura, Production Designer

Keith Ian Raywood, Production Designer

N. Joseph DeTullio, Production Designer

Melissa Shakun, Art Director

 

Outstanding Production Design For A Variety Special

The Oscars • ABC • Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences

David Rockwell, Production Designer

Joe Celli, Art Director

Alana Billingsley, Art Director

Jason Howard, Set Decorator

 

Outstanding Casting For A Comedy Series

The Flight Attendant • HBO Max • HBO Max in association with Berlanti Productions, Yes, Norman Productions, and Warner Bros. Television

Kim Miscia, CSA, Casting by

Beth Bowling, CSA, Casting by

John Papsidera, CSA, Original Casting by

 

The Kominsky Method • Netflix • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television

Nikki Valko, CSA, Casting by

Ken Miller, CSA, Casting by

Tara Treacy, CSA, Casting by

 

Pen15 • Hulu • Hulu, Awesomeness TV, Odenkirk Provissiero, Lonely Island Classics Melissa DeLizia, CSA, Casting by

 

Ted Lasso • Apple TV+ • Apple / Doozer Productions in association with Warner Bros. Television and Universal Television

Theo Park, Casting by

 

Outstanding Casting For A Drama Series

Bridgerton • Netflix • A Netflix Original Series in association with shondalandmedia

Kelly Valentine Hendry, CDG, CSA, Casting by

 

The Handmaid’s Tale • Hulu • Hulu, MGM, Daniel Wilson Productions, The Littlefield Company, White Oak Pictures

Sharon Bialy, CSA, Casting by

Sherry Thomas, CSA, Casting by

Russell Scott, CSA, Casting by

Robin D. Cook, CSA, Location Casting

 

Lovecraft Country • HBO • HBO in association with afemme, Monkeypaw, Bad Robot, and Warner Bros. Television

Kim Taylor-Coleman, CSA, Casting by

Meagan Lewis, CSA, Location Casting

 

Outstanding Casting For A Limited Or Anthology Series Or Movie

Mare Of Easttown • HBO • HBO in association with wiip Studios, The Low Dweller Productions, Juggle Productions, Mayhem

and Zobot Projects

Avy Kaufman, CSA, Casting by

 

The Queen’s Gambit • Netflix • Netflix

Ellen Lewis, Casting by

Kate Sprance, Casting by

Olivia Scott-Webb, Casting by

Tina Gerussi, Location Casting

Anna-Lena Slater, Location Casting

Tatjana Moutchnik, Location Casting

Stephanie Maile, Location Casting

 

WandaVision • Disney+ • Marvel Studios

Sarah Halley Finn, CSA, Casting by

Jason B. Stamey, CSA, Casting by

 

Outstanding Choreography For Scripted Programming

Zoey’s Extraordinary Playlist • Routines: Black Man In A White World / Tightrope • NBC • Zihuatanejo Productions, Feigco Entertainment, Lionsgate Television, Universal Television, The Tannenbaum Company, Polygram Entertainment

Mandy Moore, Choreographer

Luther Brown, Choreographer

 

Zoey’s Extraordinary Playlist • Routines: Hello Dolly / Starships / Let’s Get Loud • NBC • Zihuatanejo Productions, Feigco Entertainment, Lionsgate Television, Universal Television, The Tannenbaum Company, Polygram Entertainment

Mandy Moore, Choreographer

 

Outstanding Cinematography For A Multi-Camera Series

Call Me Kat • Plus One • FOX • That’s Wonderful Productions, Sad Clown Productions and BBC Studios in association with Warner Bros. Television and FOX Entertainment

Patti Lee, ASC, Director of Photography

 

The Upshaws • Big Plans • Netflix • Savannah Sweet Productions and Push It Productions for Netflix

Donald A. Morgan, ASC, Director of Photography

 

Outstanding Cinematography For A Single-Camera Series (Half-Hour)

grown-ish • Know Yourself • Freeform • ABC Signature

Mark Doering-Powell, ASC, Director of Photography

 

Made For Love • User One • HBO Max • HBO Max presents a Ghost Moon, 3 Dot Productions and Paramount Television Studios Production

Nathaniel Goodman, ASC, Director of Photography

 

Servant • 2:00 • Apple TV+ • Blinding Edge Pictures in association with Apple

Marshall Adams, ASC, Director of Photography

 

Outstanding Cinematography For A Single-Camera Series (One Hour)

Bridgerton • Art Of The Swoon • Netflix • A Netflix Original Series in association with shondalandmedia Jeffrey Jur, ASC, Director of Photography

 

Euphoria • Trouble Don’t Last Always • HBO • HBO in association with Reasonable Bunch, A24, Little Lamb, Dreamcrew, ADD Content Agency | HOT | Tedy Productions

Marcell Rév, Director of Photography

 

Lovecraft Country • Sundown • HBO • HBO in association with afemme, Monkeypaw, Bad Robot, and Warner Bros. Television

Tat Radcliffe, BSC, Director of Photography

 

The Umbrella Academy • Right Back Where We Started • Netflix • UCP for Netflix

Neville Kidd, ASC, Director of Photography

 

Outstanding Cinematography For A Limited Or Anthology Series Or Movie

Mare Of Easttown • Illusions • HBO • HBO in association with wiip Studios, The Low Dweller Productions, Juggle Productions, Mayhem and Zobot Projects

Ben Richardson, ASC, Director of Photography

 

The Queen’s Gambit • End Game • Netflix • Netflix

Steven Meizler, Director of Photography

 

Outstanding Cinematography For A Nonfiction Program

Dick Johnson Is Dead • Netflix • A Netflix Original Documentary / A Big Mouth Productions Film

Kirsten Johnson, Director of Photography


 

Outstanding Period Costumes

Bridgerton • Diamond Of The First Water • Netflix • A Netflix Original Series in association with shondalandmedia Ellen Mirojnick, Costume Designer John W. Glaser III, Costume Designer Sanaz Missaghian, Costume Supervisor Kenny Crouch, Costume Supervisor

 

Halston • Versailles • Netflix • A Netflix Original Series

Jeriana San Juan, Costume Designer

Catherine Crabtree, Assistant Costume Designer Cailey Breneman, Assistant Costume Designer Anne Newton-Harding, Costume Supervisor

 

The Queen’s Gambit • End Game • Netflix • Netflix

Gabriele Binder, Costume Designer

Gina Krauss, Assistant Costume Designer

Katrin Hoffmann, Assistant Costume Designer Nanrose Buchmann, Assistant Costume Designer Sparka Lee Hall, Costume Supervisor

 

Ratched • Pilot • Netflix • A Fox21 Television Studios Production for Netflix

Lou Eyrich, Costume Designer

Rebecca Guzzi, Costume Designer

Allison Agler, Assistant Costume Designer Betsy Glick, Costume Supervisor

 

Outstanding Fantasy/Sci-Fi Costumes

The Handmaid’s Tale • Nightshade • Hulu • Hulu, MGM, Daniel Wilson Productions, The Littlefield Company, White Oak Pictures

Debra Hanson, Costume Designer

Jane Flanders, Costume Supervisor

Darci Cheyne, Assistant Costume Designer

 

Lovecraft Country • I Am. • HBO • HBO in association with afemme, Monkeypaw, Bad Robot, and Warner Bros. Television

Dayna Pink, Costume Designer

Zachary Sheets, Costume Supervisor

Terry Anderson, Assistant Costume Designer

 

The Umbrella Academy • The Frankel Footage • Netflix • UCP for Netflix

Christopher Hargadon, Costume Designer Heather Crepp, Assistant Costume Designer William Ng, Assistant Costume Designer Jane Fieber, Costume Supervisor

 

WandaVision • Filmed Before A Live Studio Audience • Disney+ • Marvel Studios

Mayes C. Rubeo, Costume Designer Joseph Feltus, Assistant Costume Designer Daniel Selon, Assistant Costume Designer Virginia Burton, Costume Supervisor

 

Outstanding Contemporary Costumes

black-ish • Our Wedding Dre • ABC • ABC Signature

Michelle R. Cole, Costume Designer

Juliann M. Smith DeVito, Costume Supervisor

 

Euphoria • F**k Anyone Who’s Not A Sea Blob • HBO • HBO in association with Reasonable Bunch, A24, Little Lamb, Dreamcrew, ADD Content Agency | HOT | Tedy Productions

Heidi Bivens, Costume Designer

Devon Patterson, Costume Supervisor

Angelina Vitto, Assistant Costume Designer

 

Mare Of Easttown • Miss Lady Hawk Herself • HBO • HBO in association with wiip Studios, The Low Dweller Productions, Juggle Productions, Mayhem and Zobot Projects

Meghan Kasperlik, Costume Designer

Francisco Stoll, Costume Supervisor

Taylor Smith, Costume Supervisor

Laura Downing, Costume Supervisor Jennifer Hryniw, Assistant Costume Designer

 

The Politician • New York State Of Mind • Netflix • A Fox21 Television Studios Production for Netflix

Claire Parkinson, Costume Designer

Lily Parkinson, Assistant Costume Designer James Hammer, Assistant Costume Designer Laura Steinmann, Costume Supervisor

 

Pose • Series Finale • FX Networks • FX Productions in association with 20th Century Television

Analucia McGorty, Costume Designer Michelle Roy, Assistant Costume Designer Linda Giammarese, Costume Supervisor

 

Outstanding Directing For A Comedy Series

B Positive • Pilot • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television

James Burrows, Directed by

 

The Flight Attendant • In Case Of Emergency • HBO Max • HBO Max in association with Berlanti Productions, Yes, Norman Productions, and Warner Bros. Television

Susanna Fogel, Directed by

 

Mom • Scooby-Doo Checks And Salisbury Steak • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television

James Widdoes, Directed by

 

Ted Lasso • Biscuits • Apple TV+ • Apple / Doozer Productions in association with Warner Bros. Television and Universal Television

Zach Braff, Directed by

 

Ted Lasso • The Hope That Kills You • Apple TV+ • Apple / Doozer Productions in association with Warner Bros. Television and Universal Television

MJ Delaney, Directed by

 

Ted Lasso • Make Rebecca Great Again • Apple TV+ • Apple / Doozer Productions in association with Warner Bros. Television and Universal Television

Declan Lowney, Directed by

 

Outstanding Directing For A Drama Series

Bridgerton • Diamond Of The First Water • Netflix • A Netflix Original Series in association with shondalandmedia

Julie Anne Robinson, Directed by

 

The Handmaid’s Tale • The Wilderness • Hulu • Hulu, MGM, Daniel Wilson Productions, The Littlefield Company, White Oak Pictures

Liz Garbus, Directed by

 

Pose • Series Finale • FX Networks • FX Productions in association with 20th Century Television

Steven Canals, Directed by

 

Outstanding Directing For A Limited Or Anthology Series Or Movie

Mare Of Easttown • HBO • HBO in association with wiip Studios, The Low Dweller Productions, Juggle Productions, Mayhem and Zobot Projects

Craig Zobel, Directed by

 

The Queen’s Gambit • Netflix • Netflix

Scott Frank, Directed by

 

WandaVision • Disney+ • Marvel Studios

Matt Shakman, Directed by

 

Outstanding Directing For A Variety Series

Saturday Night Live • Host: Dave Chappelle • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

Don Roy King, Directed by

 

Outstanding Directing For A Documentary/Nonfiction Program

Dick Johnson Is Dead • Netflix • A Netflix Original Documentary / A Big Mouth Productions Film

Kirsten Johnson, Directed by

 

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Drama Series

The Handmaid’s Tale • The Crossing • Hulu • Hulu, MGM, Daniel Wilson Productions, The Littlefield Company, White Oak Pictures

Wendy Hallam Martin, ACE, Editor

 

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Comedy Series

The Flight Attendant • In Case Of Emergency • HBO Max • HBO Max in association with Berlanti Productions, Yes, Norman Productions, and Warner Bros. Television

Heather Persons, Editor

 

Ted Lasso • The Hope That Kills You • Apple TV+ • Apple / Doozer Productions in association with Warner Bros. Television and Universal Television

A.J. Catoline, Editor

 

Ted Lasso • Make Rebecca Great Again • Apple TV+ • Apple / Doozer Productions in association with Warner Bros. Television and Universal Television

Melissa McCoy, Editor

 

Outstanding Multi-Camera Picture Editing For A Comedy Series

Mom • Scooby-Doo Checks And Salisbury Steak • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television

Joe Bella, Editor

 

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Limited Or Anthology Series Or Movie

Mare Of Easttown • Fathers • HBO • HBO in association with wiip Studios, The Low Dweller Productions, Juggle Productions, Mayhem and Zobot Projects

Amy E. Duddleston, ACE, Editor

Naomi Sunrise Filoramo, Editor

 

Mare Of Easttown • Miss Lady Hawk Herself • HBO • HBO in association with wiip Studios, The Low Dweller Productions, Juggle Productions, Mayhem and Zobot Projects

Amy E. Duddleston, ACE, Editor

 

The Queen’s Gambit • Exchanges • Netflix • Netflix

Michelle Tesoro, ACE, Editor

 

WandaVision • On A Very Special Episode… • Disney+ • Marvel Studios

Nona Khodai, ACE, Editor

 

WandaVision • The Series Finale • Disney+ • Marvel Studios

Zene Baker, ACE, Editor

Michael A. Webber, Editor

Tim Roche, Additional Editor

Nona Khodai, ACE, Additional Editor

 

Outstanding Picture Editing For Variety Programming

A Black Lady Sketch Show • Sister, May I Call You Oshun? • HBO • HBO in association with JAX Media, 3 Arts Entertainment, Issa Rae Productions and For Better or Words Inc.

Daysha Broadway, Supervising Editor

Stephanie Filo, Editor

Jessica Hernández, Editor

 

Saturday Night Live • Murder Show (segment) • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

Ryan Spears, Editor

 

Saturday Night Live • Stu (segment) • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

Ryan McIlraith, Editor

 

Outstanding Contemporary Hairstyling

black-ish • Our Wedding Dre • ABC • ABC Signature

Nena Ross Davis, Department Head Hairstylist Stacey Morris, Barber

Ka’Maura Eley, Co-Department Head Hairstylist Enoch Williams IV, Key Hairstylist

Robert C. Mathews III, Barber

Marcia Hamilton, Additional Hairstylist

 

The Handmaid’s Tale • Vows • Hulu • Hulu, MGM, Daniel Wilson Productions, The Littlefield Company, White Oak Pictures

Paul Elliot, Department Head Hairstylist Franchi Pir, Key Hairstylist

 

Mare Of Easttown • Sore Must Be The Storm • HBO • HBO in association with wiip Studios, The Low Dweller Productions, Juggle Productions, Mayhem and Zobot Projects

Shunika Terry, Department Head Hairstylist

Lawrence Davis, Co-Department Head Hairstylist

Lydia Benaim, Key Hairstylist

Ivana Primorac, Personal Hairstylist

 

The Politician • What’s In The Box? • Netflix • A Fox21 Television Studios Production for Netflix

Liliana Maggio, Department Head Hairstylist Timothy Harvey, Key Hairstylist

Lisa Thomas, Additional Hairstylist

Josh First, Additional Hairstylist

Matthew Wilson, Personal Hairstylist

 

Pose • Series Finale • FX Networks • FX Productions in association with 20th Century Television

Barry Lee Moe, Department Head Hairstylist Timothy Harvey, Key Hairstylist

Greg Bazemore, Hairstylist

Tene Wilder, Hairstylist

Lisa Thomas, Hairstylist Rob Harmon, Hairstylist

 

Outstanding Period And/Or Character Hairstyling

Bridgerton • Art Of The Swoon • Netflix • A Netflix Original Series in association with shondalandmedia Marc Pilcher, Department Head Hairstylist

Lynda J. Pearce, Assistant Department Head Hairstylist Claire Matthews, Hairstylist

Adam James Phillips, Hairstylist

Tania Couper, Hairstylist

Lou Bannell, Hairstylist

 

Ratched • The Dance • Netflix • A Fox21 Television Studios Production for Netflix

Chris Clark, Department Head Hairstylist

Natalie Driscoll, Assistant Department Head Hairstylist Dawn Victoria Dudley, Hairstylist

Michelle Ceglia, Personal Hairstylist

George Guzman, Additional Hairstylist

Helena Cepeda, Additional Hairstylist

 

WandaVision • Don’t Touch That Dial • Disney+ • Marvel Studios

Karen Bartek, Department Head Hairstylist Cindy Welles, Co-Department Head Hairstylist Nikki Wright, Hairstylist

Anna Quinn, Hairstylist

Yvonne Kupka, Hairstylist

 

Outstanding Contemporary Hairstyling For A Variety, Nonfiction Or Reality Program

Saturday Night Live • Host: Maya Rudolph • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

Jodi Mancuso, Department Head Hairstylist Cara Hannah, Key Hairstylist

Inga Thrasher, Hairstylist

Joe Whitmeyer, Hairstylist

Amanda Duffy Evans, Hairstylist Gina Ferrucci, Hairstylist

 

Outstanding Lighting Design/Lighting Direction For A Variety Series

Saturday Night Live • Host: Adele • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

Geoffrey Amoral, Lighting Director Richard McGuinness, Lighting Director William McGuinness, Lighting Director Trevor Brown, Lighting Director

Tim Stasse, Lighting Director

 

Outstanding Lighting Design/Lighting Direction For A Variety Special

The Oscars • ABC • Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences

Robert A. Dickinson, Lighting Designer Noah Mitz, Lighting Director

Michael Berger, Lighting Director

Ben Green, Lighting Director

Andy O’Reilly, Lighting Director Patrick Boozer, Lighting Director

 

Outstanding Main Title Design

Lovecraft Country • HBO • HBO in association with afemme, Monkeypaw, Bad Robot, and Warner Bros. Television

Patrick Clair, Creative Director

Raoul Marks, Art Director/Animator/Compositor/Lead 3D Artist Ken Taylor, Illustrator

 

The Queen’s Gambit • Netflix • Netflix

Saskia Marka, Creative Director/Designer/Editor David Whyte, Designer/Animator

 

WandaVision • Disney+ • Marvel Studios

John LePore, Creative Director

Doug Appleton, Creative Director

Nick Woythaler, Lead Designer/Animator Alex Rupert, Designer/Animator

 

Outstanding Contemporary Makeup (Non-Prosthetic)

Euphoria • F**k Anyone Who’s Not A Sea Blob • HBO • HBO in association with Reasonable Bunch, A24, Little Lamb, Dreamcrew, ADD Content Agency | HOT | Tedy Productions

Doniella Davy, Department Head Makeup Artist

Tara Lang Shah, Assistant Department Head Makeup Artist

 

The Handmaid’s Tale • Pigs • Hulu • Hulu, MGM, Daniel Wilson Productions, The Littlefield Company, White Oak Pictures

Burton LeBlanc, Department Head Makeup Artist Alastair Muir, Key Makeup Artist

 

Mare Of Easttown • Sore Must Be The Storm • HBO • HBO in association with wiip Studios, The Low Dweller Productions, Juggle Productions, Mayhem and Zobot Projects

Debi Young, Department Head Makeup Artist

Sandra Linn, Co-Department Head Makeup Artist

Ngozi Olandu Young, Key Makeup Artist Rachel Geary, Key Makeup Artist

 

The Politician • What’s In The Box? • Netflix • A Fox21 Television Studios Production for Netflix

Sherri Berman Laurence, Department Head Makeup Artist Nicky Pattison Illum, Key Makeup Artist

Charles Zambrano, Makeup Artist

Oslyn Holder, Makeup Artist

Amy Duskin, Makeup Artist

 

Pose • Series Finale • FX Networks • FX Productions in association with 20th Century Television

Sherri Berman Laurence, Department Head Makeup Artist Nicky Pattison Illum, Key Makeup Artist

Charles Zambrano, Makeup Artist

Shaun Thomas Gibson, Makeup Artist

Jessica Padilla, Additional Makeup Artist Jennifer Suarez, Additional Makeup Artist

 

Outstanding Period And/Or Character Makeup (Non-Prosthetic)

Halston • Versailles • Netflix • A Netflix Original Series

Patricia Regan, Department Head Makeup Artist Claus Lulla, Key Makeup Artist

Margot Boccia, Makeup Artist

Joseph A. Campayno, Makeup Artist

 

The Queen’s Gambit • Adjournment • Netflix • Netflix

Daniel Parker, Department Head Makeup Artist

 

Ratched • Pilot • Netflix • A Fox21 Television Studios Production for Netflix

Eryn Krueger Mekash, Department Head Makeup Artist Kim Ayers, Assistant Department Head Makeup Artist Mike Mekash, Assistant Department Head Makeup Artist Silvina Knight, Makeup Artist

 

WandaVision • Filmed Before A Live Studio Audience • Disney+ • Marvel Studios

Tricia Sawyer, Department Head Makeup Artist Vasilios Tanis, Co-Department Head Makeup Artist Jonah Levy, Makeup Artist

Regina Little, Makeup Artist

 

Outstanding Contemporary Makeup For A Variety, Nonfiction Or Reality Program (Non-Prosthetic)

Saturday Night Live • Host: Elon Musk • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

Louie Zakarian, Department Head Makeup Artist Amy Tagliamonti, Key Makeup Artist

Chris Milone, Makeup Artist

Jason Milani, Key Makeup Artist

Kim Weber, Makeup Artist Joanna Pisani, Key Makeup Artist Young Beck, Key Makeup Artist

 

Outstanding Prosthetic Makeup

Lovecraft Country • Sundown • HBO • HBO in association with afemme, Monkeypaw, Bad Robot, and Warner Bros. Television

J. Anthony Kosar, Special Makeup Effects Artist Anna Cali, Special Makeup Effects Artist

 

Pose • On The Run • FX Networks • FX Productions in association with 20th Century Television

Thomas Denier Jr., Special Makeup Effects Department Head

 

This Is Us • There • NBC • 20th Television

Stephen Bettles, Prosthetic Designer Elizabeth Hoel-Chang, Makeup Artist

 

Outstanding Music Composition For A Series (Original Dramatic Score)

Bridgerton • Diamond Of The First Water • Netflix • A Netflix Original Series in association with shondalandmedia

Kris Bowers, Composer

 

The Handmaid’s Tale • The Crossing • Hulu • Hulu, MGM, Daniel Wilson Productions, The Littlefield Company, White Oak Pictures

Adam Taylor, Composer

 

Lovecraft Country • Rewind 1921 • HBO • HBO in association with afemme, Monkeypaw, Bad Robot, and Warner Bros. Television

Laura Karpman, Composer

Raphael Saadiq, Composer

 

This Is Us • Birth Mother • NBC • 20th Television

Siddhartha Khosla, Composer

 

Outstanding Music Composition For A Limited Or Anthology Series, Movie Or Special (Original Dramatic Score)

The Queen’s Gambit • End Game • Netflix • Netflix

Carlos Rafael Rivera, Composer

 

WandaVision • Previously On • Disney+ • Marvel Studios

Christophe Beck, Composer

 

Outstanding Music Direction

Zoey’s Extraordinary Playlist • Zoey’s Extraordinary Goodbye • NBC • Zihuatanejo Productions, Feigco Entertainment, Lionsgate Television, Universal Television, The Tannenbaum Company, Polygram Entertainment

Harvey Mason Jr., Music Director

 

Outstanding Original Music And Lyrics

The Boys • The Big Ride / Song Title: Never Truly Vanish • Prime Video • Sony Pictures Television, Inc. and Amazon Studios Christopher Lennertz, Music & Lyrics Michael Saltzman, Lyrics

 

The Queen’s Gambit • Adjournment / Song Title: I Can’t Remember Love • Netflix • Netflix Anna Hauss, Music Robert Weinröder, Music William Horberg, Lyrics

 

WandaVision • Breaking The Fourth Wall / Song Title: Agatha All Along • Disney+ • Marvel Studios Kristen Anderson-Lopez, Music & Lyrics Robert Lopez, Music & Lyrics

 

Zoey’s Extraordinary Playlist • Zoey’s Extraordinary Birthday / Song Title: Crimson Love • NBC • Zihuatanejo Productions, Feigco Entertainment, Lionsgate Television, Universal Television, The Tannenbaum Company, Polygram Entertainment Harvey Mason Jr., Music Andrew Hey, Music Austin Winsberg, Lyrics Lindsey Rosin, Lyrics

 

Outstanding Original Main Title Theme Music

Bridgerton • Netflix • A Netflix Original Series in association with shondalandmedia

Kris Bowers, Composer

Michael Dean Parsons, Composer

 

The Flight Attendant • HBO Max • HBO Max in association with Berlanti Productions, Yes, Norman Productions, and Warner Bros. Television

Blake Neely, Composer

 

Ted Lasso • Apple TV+ • Apple / Doozer Productions in association with Warner Bros. Television and Universal Television

Marcus Mumford, Composer Tom Howe, Composer

 

WandaVision • Disney+ • Marvel Studios

Kristen Anderson-Lopez, Composer Robert Lopez, Composer

 

Outstanding Music Supervision

Bridgerton • Diamond Of The First Water • Netflix • A Netflix Original Series in association with shondalandmedia

Alexandra Patsavas, Music Supervisor

 

Halston • The Party’s Over • Netflix • A Netflix Original Series

Amanda Krieg Thomas, Music Supervisor Alexis Martin Woodall, Music Supervisor Ryan Murphy, Music Supervisor

 

Lovecraft Country • Strange Case • HBO • HBO in association with afemme, Monkeypaw, Bad Robot, and Warner Bros. Television

Liza Richardson, Music Supervisor

 

The Queen’s Gambit • Adjournment • Netflix • Netflix

Randall Poster, Music Supervisor

 

WandaVision • Don’t Touch That Dial • Disney+ • Marvel Studios

Dave Jordan, Music Supervisor Shannon Murphy, Music Supervisor

 

Outstanding Character Voice-Over Performance

Big Mouth • A Very Special 9/11 Episode • Netflix • Netflix

Maya Rudolph as Connie The Hormone Monstress

 

black-ish: Election Special (Part 2) • ABC • Cinema Gypsy Productions, Inc. & Khalabo Ink Society in association with ABC Signature

Stacey Abrams as Stacey Abrams

 

Bridgerton • Diamond Of The First Water • Netflix • A Netflix Original Series in association with shondalandmedia

Julie Andrews as Lady Whistledown

 

Outstanding Narrator

Mythic Quest • Everlight • Apple TV+ • Apple / Lionsgate / 3 Arts Entertainment / Ubisoft

Anthony Hopkins, Narrator

 

Outstanding Short Form Nonfiction Or Reality Series

Inside Pixar • Disney+ • Pixar Animation Studios

Jennifer Zaccaro, Producer

 

Pose: Identity, Family, Community • FX Networks • More Media

Ryan Murphy, Executive Producer Tanase Popa, Executive Producer Stephanie Gibbons, Executive Producer Kenna McCabe, Executive Producer Sally Daws, Executive Producer

Iaian Smallwood, Executive Producer

 

Outstanding Hosted Nonfiction Series or Special

Vice • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents and Vice Media

Beverly Chase, Executive Producer Subrata De, Executive Producer

Craig Thomson, Co-Executive Producer Robert Booth, Supervising Producer Paula Salhanny, Supervising Producer Greg Wright, Supervising Producer Amanda Pisetzner, Supervising Producer

 

Exceptional Merit In Documentary Filmmaking

Dick Johnson Is Dead • Netflix • A Netflix Original Documentary / A Big Mouth Productions Film

Katy Chevigny, Producer Marilyn Ness, Producer Kirsten Johnson, Produced by

 

Outstanding Sound Editing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (One Hour)

Lovecraft Country • Sundown • HBO • HBO in association with afemme, Monkeypaw, Bad Robot, and Warner Bros. Television

Tim Kimmel, MPSE, Sound Supervisor John Matter, Dialogue Editor

Paula Fairfield, Sound Designer Bradley Katona, Sound Effects Editor Brett Voss, Foley Editor

Jeff Lingle, Music Editor

Jason Lingle, Music Editor

Jeffrey Wilhoit, Foley Artist

Dylan Tuomy-Wilhoit, Foley Artist

 

The Umbrella Academy • The End Of Something • Netflix • UCP for Netflix

John Benson, Sound Supervisor

Jason Krane, MPSE, Dialogue/ADR Editor

John Snider, Sound Design/Sound Effects Editor AJ Shapiro, Foley Editor

Dario Biscaldi, Foley Editor

Lodge Worster, Music Editor

Lindsay Pepper, Foley Artist

Zane D. Bruce, Foley Artist

 

Outstanding Sound Editing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (Half-Hour) And Animation

Cobra Kai • December 19 • Netflix • Sony Pictures Television for Netflix

Patrick Hogan, Sound Supervisor Jesse Pomeroy, MPSE, Sound Editor Daniel Salas, Sound Editor

Ryne Gierke, Sound Editor

AJ Shapiro, Foley Editor Andres Locsey, Music Editor Shane Bruce, Foley Artist Mitchell Kohen, Foley Artist

 

Mythic Quest • Everlight • Apple TV+ • Apple / Lionsgate / 3 Arts Entertainment / Ubisoft

Matthew E. Taylor, Sound Supervisor Sean Heissinger, Dialogue Editor Pete Nichols, Sound Effects Editor Matthew Wilson, Sound Effects Editor David Jobe, Foley Editor

Joe Deveau, Music Editor

Jody Holwadel Thomas, Foley Artist Elizabeth Rainey, Foley Artist

 

Ted Lasso • The Hope That Kills You • Apple TV+ • Apple / Doozer Productions in association with Warner Bros. Television and Universal Television

Brent Findley, MPSE, Sound Supervisor

Bernard Weiser, MPSE, Dialogue Editor

Kip Smedley, Sound Effects Editor Richard David Brown, Music Editor Sharyn Gersh, Music Editor

Sanaa Kelley, MPSE, Foley Artist Matt Salib, Foley Artist

 

Outstanding Sound Editing For A Limited Or Anthology Series, Movie Or Special

The Haunting Of Bly Manor • The Two Faces (Part Two) • Netflix • A Paramount Television Studios Presentation for Netflix

Trevor Gates, Sound Supervisor

Jason Dotts, Dialogue Editor

Kristen Hirlinger, Dialogue Editor

Paul B. Knox, Sound Effects Editor

Piero Mura, Sound Effects Editor

James Miller, Sound Effects Editor

Matthew Thomas Hall, Sound Effects Editor Mark Coffey, Sound Editor

Ryan Meadows, Sound Editor

Amy Barber, Foley Editor

Julia Huberman, Foley Editor

Brett “Snacky” Pierce, MPSE, Music Editor Jonathan Bruce, Foley Artist

Ben Parker, Foley Artist

 

The Queen’s Gambit • End Game • Netflix • Netflix

Gregg Swiatlowski, Co-Supervising Sound Editor Eric Hirsch, Co-Supervising Sound Editor

Wylie Stateman, Sound Designer

Leo Marcil, Sound Editor

Mary-Ellen Porto, Sound Editor

Patrick Cicero, Sound Editor

James David Redding III, Sound Editor Eric Hoehn, Sound Editor

Tom Kramer, Music Editor

Rachel Chancey, Foley Artist

 

WandaVision • The Series Finale • Disney+ • Marvel Studios

Gwendolyn Yates Whittle, Co-Supervising Sound Editor Kim Foscato, Co-Supervising Sound Editor

James Spencer, ADR Editor

Chris Gridley, ADR Editor

Steve Orlando, Sound Designer

Scott Guitteau, Sound Effects Editor Jon Borland, Sound Effects Editor Samson Neslund, Sound Effects Editor Richard Gould, Sound Effects Editor Jordan Myers, Sound Editor

Luke Dunn Gielmuda, Foley Editor Greg Peterson, Foley Editor

Fernand Bos, Music Editor

Anele Onyekwere, Music Editor

Ronni Brown, Foley Artist

Shelley Roden, Foley Artist

 

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (One Hour)

The Boys • What I Know • Prime Video • Sony Pictures Television, Inc. and Amazon Studios

Alexandra Fehrman, Re-Recording Mixer Rich Weingart, CAS, Re-Recording Mixer Thomas Hayek, Production Mixer

 

The Handmaid’s Tale • Chicago • Hulu • Hulu, MGM, Daniel Wilson Productions, The Littlefield Company, White Oak Pictures

Lou Solakofski, Re-Recording Mixer Joe Morrow, Re-Recording Mixer Sylvain Arseneault, Production Mixer

 

Lovecraft Country • Sundown • HBO • HBO in association with afemme, Monkeypaw, Bad Robot, and Warner Bros. Television

Marc Fishman, CAS, Re-Recording Mixer Mathew Waters, CAS, Re-Recording Mixer Amanda Beggs, Production Mixer

 

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Limited Or Anthology Series Or Movie

Mare Of Easttown • Sore Must Be The Storm • HBO • HBO in association with wiip Studios, The Low Dweller Productions, Juggle Productions, Mayhem and Zobot Projects

Joe DeAngelis, Re-Recording Mixer

Chris Carpenter, Re-Recording Mixer

Richard Bullock, Production Mixer

 

The Queen’s Gambit • End Game • Netflix • Netflix

Eric Hirsch, Re-Recording Mixer

Eric Hoehn, Re-Recording Mixer Roland Winke, Production Mixer Lawrence Manchester, Scoring Mixer

 

WandaVision • The Series Finale • Disney+ • Marvel Studios

Danielle Dupre, Re-Recording Mixer Chris Giles, Production Mixer

Doc Kane, ADR Mixer

Casey Stone, Scoring Mixer

 

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (Half-Hour) And Animation

B Positive • High Risk Factor • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television

Bob LaMasney, Re-Recording Mixer Jeff A. Johnson, CAS, Production Mixer

 

Cobra Kai • December 19 • Netflix • Sony Pictures Television for Netflix

Joe DeAngelis, Re-Recording Mixer Chris Carpenter, Re-Recording Mixer Mike Filosa, CAS, Production Mixer Phil McGowan, Scoring Mixer

 

The Kominsky Method • Chapter 21. Near, Far, Wherever You Are • Netflix • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television

Yuri Reese, Re-Recording Mixer

Sean Madsen, Re-Recording Mixer

Brian Wittle, Production Mixer

 

Ted Lasso • The Hope That Kills You • Apple TV+ • Apple / Doozer Productions in association with Warner Bros. Television and Universal Television

Ryan Kennedy, Re-Recording Mixer

Sean Byrne, Re-Recording Mixer

David Lascelles, Production Mixer

 

Outstanding Special Visual Effects In A Season Or A Movie

The Boys • Prime Video • Sony Pictures Television, Inc. and Amazon Studios

Stephan Fleet, VFX Supervisor

Shalena Oxley-Butler, VFX Producer

Kat Greene, VFX Coordinator

Rian McNamara, On Set VFX Coordinator

Tony Kenny, SPFX Coordinator

Steve Moncur, VFX Supervisor (ILM)

Julian Hutchens, VFX Supervisor (Rising Sun Pictures) Anthony Paterson, VFX Supervisor (Rocket Science VFX) Keith Sellers, VFX Supervisor (Soho VFX)

 

Lovecraft Country • HBO • HBO in association with afemme, Monkeypaw, Bad Robot, and Warner Bros. Television

Kevin Blank, Visual Effects Supervisor

Robin Griffin, Visual Effects Producer

Francois Dumoulin, Rodeo Visual Effects Supervisor Pietro Ponti, ILP Visual Effects Supervisor

Grant Walker, Framestore Visual Effects Supervisor J.D. Schwalm, Special Effects Supervisor

Robert C. Rhodes, Associate Visual Effects Supervisor Kevin McCalister, Visual Effects Production Manager Paige Prokop, Visual Effects Coordinator

 

WandaVision • Disney+ • Marvel Studios

Tara DeMarco, Visual Effects Supervisor

James Alexander, Visual Effects Producer

Sarah Eim, Additional VFX Supervisor

Sandra Balej, Additional VFX Supervisor

David Allen, Additional VFX Supervisor

Marion Spates, VFX Supervisor (Digital Domain) Steve Moncur, VFX Supervisor (ILM)

Julien Hery, VFX Supervisor (Rodeo) Ryan Freer, VFX Supervisor (MARZ)

 

Outstanding Special Visual Effects In A Single Episode

The Umbrella Academy • 743 • Netflix • UCP for Netflix

Everett Burrell, Senior Visual Effects Supervisor Phillip Hoffman, Visual Effects Producer

Jesse Kawzenuk, Associate Visual Effects Supervisor Christopher Stack, Visual Effects Coordinator Sophie Vertigan, Special Effects Coordinator

Jeff Campbell, Visual Effects Supervisor

Laurent Spillemaecker, Visual Effects Supervisor R. Christopher White, Visual Effects Supervisor Ryan Freer, Visual Effects Supervisor

 

Outstanding Stunt Performance

Cobra Kai • December 19 • Netflix • Sony Pictures Television for Netflix

Jahnel Curfman, Stunt Performer Julia Maggio, Stunt Performer John Cihangir, Stunt Performer Marc Canonizado, Stunt Performer

 

Lovecraft Country • I Am. • HBO • HBO in association with afemme, Monkeypaw, Bad Robot, and Warner Bros. Television

Janeshia Adams-Ginyard, Stunt Performer

 

Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control For A Series

Saturday Night Live • Host: Dan Levy • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

Steven Cimino, Technical Director John Pinto, Camera

Paul Cangialosi, Camera

Joe DeBonis, Camera

Dave Driscoll, Camera

Eric A. Eisenstein, Camera Franco Coello, Camera

Frank Grisanti, Video Control Roberto Lopez, Video Control

 

Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control For A Special

The Oscars • ABC • Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences

Eric Becker, Technical Director Iqbal Hans, Technical Director

John Pritchett, Technical Director Kenneth Shapiro, Technical Director Devin Atwood, Camera

Danny Bonilla, Camera Mano Bonilla, Camera David Carline, Camera Keith Dicker, Camera David Eastwood, Camera Suzanne Ebner, Camera Freddy Fredericks, Camera Garrett Hurt, Camera

Tore Livia, Camera

Steve Martyniuk, Camera Allen Merriweather, Camera Rob Palmer, Camera

David Plakos, Camera

George Prince, Camera

Dan Webb, Camera

Easter Xua, Camera

Brad Zerbst, Camera

Guy Jones, Video Control Kevin Faust, Video Control Terrence Ho, Video Control John Palacio Jr., Video Control

 

Outstanding Writing For A Comedy Series

The Flight Attendant • In Case Of Emergency • HBO Max • HBO Max in association with Berlanti Productions, Yes, Norman Productions, and Warner Bros. Television

Steve Yockey, Written by

 

Pen15 • Play • Hulu • Hulu, Awesomeness TV, Odenkirk Provissiero, Lonely Island Classics

Maya Erskine, Written by

 

Ted Lasso • Make Rebecca Great Again • Apple TV+ • Apple / Doozer Productions in association with Warner Bros. Television and Universal Television

Jason Sudeikis, Teleplay by

Brendan Hunt, Story by

Joe Kelly, Story by

 

Ted Lasso • Pilot • Apple TV+ • Apple / Doozer Productions in association with Warner Bros. Television and Universal Television

Jason Sudeikis, Teleplay by & Story by

Bill Lawrence, Teleplay by & Story by

Brendan Hunt, Story by Joe Kelly, Story by

 

Outstanding Writing For A Drama Series

The Boys • What I Know • Prime Video • Sony Pictures Television, Inc. and Amazon Studios

Rebecca Sonnenshine, Written by

 

Lovecraft Country • Sundown • HBO • HBO in association with afemme, Monkeypaw, Bad Robot, and Warner Bros. Television

Misha Green, Teleplay by

 

Pose • Series Finale • FX Networks • FX Productions in association with 20th Century Television

Ryan Murphy, Written by Brad Falchuk, Written by Steven Canals, Written by Janet Mock, Written by Our Lady J, Written by

 

Outstanding Writing For A Limited Or Anthology Series Or Movie

Mare Of Easttown • HBO • HBO in association with wiip Studios, The Low Dweller Productions, Juggle Productions, Mayhem and Zobot Projects

Brad Ingelsby, Written by

 

The Queen’s Gambit • Netflix • Netflix

Scott Frank, Teleplay by

 

WandaVision • All-New Halloween Spooktacular! • Disney+ • Marvel Studios

Chuck Hayward, Written by Peter Cameron, Written by

 

WandaVision • Filmed Before A Live Studio Audience • Disney+ • Marvel Studios

Jac Schaeffer, Written by

 

WandaVision • Previously On • Disney+ • Marvel Studios

Laura Donney, Written by

 

Outstanding Writing For A Variety Series

A Black Lady Sketch Show • HBO • HBO in association with JAX Media, 3 Arts Entertainment, Issa Rae Productions and For Better or Words Inc.

Lauren Ashley Smith, Head Writer

Robin Thede, Written by

Ashley Nicole Black, Written by Akilah Green, Written by Shenovia Large, Written by Rae Sanni, Written by

Kristin Layne Tucker, Written by Holly Walker, Written by Kindsey Young, Written by


 

Saturday Night Live • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

Dan Bulla, Written by

Steven Castillo, Written by

Megan Callahan-Shah, Weekend Update Written by Michael Che, Head Writer

Anna Drezen, Head Writer

Alison Gates, Written by

Fran Gillespie, Writing Supervised By

Sudi Green, Writing Supervised By

Steve Higgins, Written by

Colin Jost, Head Writer

Erik Kenward, Written by

Dan Licata, Written by

Jasmine Pierce, Written by

Dennis McNicholas, Weekend Update Written By Lorne Michaels, Written by

Josh Patten, Weekend Update Written By

Gary Richardson, Written by

Pete Schultz, Weekend Update Head Writer Streeter Seidell, Writing Supervised By

Mark Steinbach, Weekend Update Written By

Will Stephen, Written by

Kent Sublette, Head Writer

Bryan Tucker, Senior Writer

Celeste Yim, Written by

Dave Sirus, Weekend Update Written by

Mike Lawrence, Weekend Update Written by

Emma Clark, Written by

Sam Jay, Written by